Tuesday, September 1, 2015
     

Weddings

Marriage licenses

Thursday, March 17, 2011

Schuylkill County

Penny E. James, 103 Church Lane, Tamaqua R.D., and Richard L. Stroh, 1248 Main St., Slatington.

Samantha M. Benedetto and Jeremy M. Cammarn, 114 Water St., New Philadelphia.

Holly L. Witner and Travis J. Herring, 99 Top St., Sugarloaf.

Wendy Marek and Scott Murphy exchange vows

Thursday, March 10, 2011
Mr. and Mrs. Scott Murphy
Mr. and Mrs. Scott Murphy

Wendy Marek and Scott Murphy were united in marriage on Oct. 9, 2010 at St. John's Orthodox Church in Nesquehoning.

The Rev. Robert Teklinski officiated the double ring ceremony.

Given in marriage by her parents, Michael and Christine Marek of Nesquehoning, the bride chose her cousin, Natalie Angst of Drums, to serve as matron of honor.

Bridesmaids included Kristin Untisz, Fairborn, Ohio; Melissa Sweigart, Mifflinburg, Pa.; and Johanna Murphy, Annandale, Va., sister-in-law of the bridegroom.

Katie Sweigert and Ryan Reabold are wed

Thursday, March 10, 2011
Mr. and Mrs. Ryan Reabold
Mr. and Mrs. Ryan Reabold

Katie Sweigert, daughter of Daryl and Kathy Sweigert, Bernville, Pa., became the bride of Ryan Reabold, son of Earl and Jean Reabold of Lehighton on Sept. 25, 2010 at St. Margaret's Catholic Church in Reading.

The Rev. John M. Gibbons, pastor, officiated at the double ring ceremony.

Given in marriage by her father, the bride chose her sister Molly Corman of Harrisburg, as her matron of honor. Her sister Megan Sweigert, also of Harrisburg, was the maid of honor.

Marriage licenses

Friday, March 4, 2011

Carbon County

Daniel Andrew Williams and Annette Marie Wieand, 148 Jamestown St., Lehighton.

Jeremie Jacob Kunkle and Shana Richards, 2321 S. Lehigh Gorge Drive, Weatherly.

Todd Anthony Carmody and Amy Elizabeth Reichardt, Box 899, Pocono Lake.

John David Weaver and Caitlin Hollar, 444 E. Patterson St., Lansford.

Marriage licenses

Thursday, March 3, 2011

Schuylkill County

Ashley E. Berger and Timothy L. Vidal, 314 Bobb Alley, Cumbola, Blythe Township.

Allison M. Freewald and Albert M. Shaw Jr., 33 Mauch Chunk St., Tamaqua.

Ginger L. Alansky, 1234 E. Market St., Mahanoy City, and Brian J. Howley, 232 E. Mahanoy St., Mahanoy City.

Marriage licenses

Monday, February 28, 2011

Schuylkill County

Melissa M. Johnson, 26 Maple Lane, New Ringgold, and Robert A. Boyer Sr., 246 Ridge Road, Schuylkill Haven.

Nicole D. Moore, 800 Hazle St., Tamaqua, and Paul J. Yeager, 222 Green St., Tamaqua.

Renee L. Baker and Michael J. Sosar, 301 E. Grant St., McAdoo.

Genevieve Scullion and John T. Henne, 22 N. Greenwood St., Tamaqua.

Marriage license

Thursday, February 24, 2011

Carbon County

Kenneth Lee Cressman and Jeanette Jean Donlon, 259 Franklin Ave., Palmerton.

Marriage licenses

Friday, February 18, 2011

Carbon County

Jarrad Joseph Marsh and Brittany Anastasia Franya, 246 Delaware Ave., Apt. 3B, Palmerton.

Justin Lee Costello and Joie Lynn Rauch, 379 Unionville Rd., Jim Thorpe.

Darryl Wayne Otto and Paula Sue Green, 49 Delldown Drive, Jim Thorpe.

Marriage licenses

Friday, February 18, 2011

Schuylkill County

Tina M. Fritchman and James A. Richardson Sr., 212 Hope Drive, New Ringgold.

Marriage license

Tuesday, February 15, 2011

Carbon County

David James Dehart and Danielle Marie Stabley, 35 E. Ridge St., Lansford.