Sunday, February 1, 2015
     

Weddings

Marriage licenses

Thursday, June 21, 2012

Carbon County

Michael Lloyd Iudicello and Jennifer Lee Mattei, 148 E. Hazard St., Summit Hill.

Michael Raymond Kraeuter, 71 Angel Drive, New Ringgold, and Johanna Lea Tischler, 302 W. Bertsch St., Lansford.

Keith Ernest Derhammer and Theresa Dorothy Salasky, 262 Morning Star Lane, Lehighton.

Joshua Rivera and Tanya Coleen Lilly, 200 E. Holland St., Summit Hill.

Thomas Carlin Haydt and Karen Ann Eastburn, 145 Hazlewood Rd., Lehighton.

Scott David Exner, 574 Fairyland Rd., Lehighton, and Marci Lynn Andrew, 1311 E. Lizard Creek Rd., Lehighton.

Marriage licenses

Friday, June 15, 2012

Schuylkill County

Cheryl A. Beers and Scott T. Swinburne, 24 S. Main St., MaryD, Schuylkill Township.

Amy C. Harta and Jason A. Kunkle, 6 Dewees St., New Ringgold.

Marriage licenses

Friday, June 15, 2012

Carbon County

Jeffrey Michael Cardone and Jennifer Jean Adams, 604 Mauch Chunk Road, Palmerton.

Nicholas Joseph Sander and Holly Ann Mays, 2224B Aster Road, Bethlehem.

Alfredo Almazan Diaz II and Bassaher Penaranda Thameed, 845 Hahns Dairy Road, Palmerton.

Albert Guy Solt Jr. and Beverly Ann Keiper, 2383 Long Run Road, Lehighton.

Marriage licenses

Monday, June 11, 2012

Schuylkill County

Natasha L. Billbe and Justin D. Bove, 227 Schuylkill Ave., Tamaqua.

Marie Zabrosky and Chad A. Ruggiero, 400 E. Grant St., McAdoo.

Stephanie L. Siliekus and Richard C. Weikel, 3 N. 10th St., Mahanoy City.

Jacklyn A. Zukovich and Dustin R. Varner, 438 Fairview St., Tamaqua.

Wendy L. Fredericks and Dale B. Fredericks, 304 W. Spruce St., Tamaqua.

Nicole Sarah Nothstein weds Anthony M. Keller

Friday, June 8, 2012
Mr. and Mrs. Anthony M. Keller
Mr. and Mrs. Anthony M. Keller

Nicole Sarah Nothstein, daughter of Jerry and Cindy Nothstein of Lehighton, and Anthony Matthew Keller, son of Werner and Loretta Liegel of Alderson, W.V., were united in marriage on May 19, 2012 at First Baptist Church in Alderson.

The double ring ceremony was officiated by Pastor John Hunt.

Given in marriage by her father, the bride chose Kristy Jones of Palmerton to be her maid of honor.

Bridesmaids included Trish Zimmerman and Kelly Jordon, both of Palmerton, and Farrin Snyder of Slatington.

Mackenzie Moser, daughter of the bride, was the flower girl.

Shawna S. Lizbinski marries Brad Klatka

Friday, June 8, 2012
Mr. and Mrs. Brad Klatka
Mr. and Mrs. Brad Klatka

Shawna Selena Lizbinski, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Randy Richards of Berwick and Robert Yeagle of Lamar, Pa.; and Brad Klatka, son of Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Klatka, Andreas, were united in marriage on April 28, 2012 at Bentley's in Ashley.

The ceremony was performed by the Rev. Craig Lutz.

Given in marriage by her son, Joshua Lizbinski, the bride chose, Jessica Metrick, as matron of honor, and Nikki Lockard, as maid of honor.

Bridesmaids were Desiree Richards, sister of the bride; Malania Gelezinsky; Nikki Klatka, sister of the bridegroom; and Nikki Stover.

Marriage licenses

Friday, June 8, 2012

Carbon County

Andrew Charles Leavitt, 66 Second St., First Floor, Slatington, and Julia Anne Whitehead, 802 Twin Crest Drive, Lehighton.

Robert William Craigie, 20 W. Garibaldi Ave., Nesquehoning, and Mary Helen Craigie, 148 First St., Coaldale.

Zachariah Robert Zern and Christa Susan Malkowicz, 2204 Orioles Rd., Lehighton.

Kenneth Edward Heckman, 217 Center St., Parryville, and Patricia Lynn Howarth, 251 N. Second St., Lehighton.

Ryan Peter Brownmiller and Georgina Lisa Semmel, 234 Church St., Lehighton.

Marriage licenses

Friday, June 1, 2012

Schuylkill County

Laura M. Behr and Joseph J. Faenza, 48 W. Miner St., Coaldale.

Christine A. Elchisak and John S. Floyd III, 8 Center St., Kelayres.

Tabatha A. Clewell and Joseph A. Klinger, 213 Market St., Cumbola.

Amanda J. Smarr and Christopher J. Rohde, 612 State Road, Barnesville.

Tricia M. Lengel, 267 Lehigh St., Cumbola, and Evan M. Bortner, 800-22 North St., Pottsville.

Kayla R. Schegan and Thomas M. Wanick, 390 Millers Road, Zions Grove.

Stephanie Jo Ohlson, 412 S. Sixth St., Perkasie, and Jonathan C. Miller, 29 Green House Lane, New Ringgold.

Carbon County marriage licenses

Thursday, May 31, 2012

Matthew Jared Reis, 8 White Lane, Jim Thorpe, and Bryana Lee Laudenslager, 141 Unionville Rd., Jim Thorpe.

William Joseph Leitgeb Jr. and Lisa Marie Shafer, 7533 Hamilton Blvd., Trexlertown.

Brad Michael Graver, 2175 Deer Lane, Lehighton, and Heather Marie Kemmerer, 603 Gypsy Hill Gardens, Lehighton.

Tyler Ronald Berger and Kristy Nicole Rodgers, 301 Prospect St., Lehighton.

John Francis Miller and Karen Mary Freeman, 5219 SR115, Box 22, Blakeslee.

Steven Patrick Miller II and Jalene Mae Egner, 304 Christman Rd., Lehighton.

Schuylkill County marriage license

Thursday, May 31, 2012

Lauren M.Gibson and Joshua C. Shimer, 342 Hazle St., Tamaqua.