Friday, April 18, 2014
     

Weddings

Schuylkill County

Thursday, October 4, 2012

Kaitlynn S. Alsing, 22 E. Union St., Tamaqua, and Robert J. Stackhouse Jr., 32 E. Union St., Tamaqua.

Marriage licenses

Friday, September 28, 2012

Carbon County

Jason Andrew Diehl and Nicole Lynn Nunemacher, 54 E. White St., Summit Hill.

William David Swan, 243 Wesner Road, Reading, and Nina Maria Burkett, 14 E. High St., Coaldale.

Thomas Paul Kowalski and Janelle Frances Rinck, 1225 Browning Court, Lansdale.

Kyle William Lindermuth, 819 Center St., Jim Thorpe, and Evelyn Susie Hydock, 113 Autumn Lane, Jim Thorpe.

Stephen Michael Sauchinitz and Kimberly Lynn Kemp, 858 Edgemont Ave., Palmerton.

Danielle Tirpak weds Francis Milesky III

Thursday, September 27, 2012
@$:Mr. and Mrs. Francis Milesky III
@$:Mr. and Mrs. Francis Milesky III

Danielle Tirpak, daughter of Thomas and Janel Tirpak of Summit Hill, and Francis Milesky III, son of Michael and Sande Twohey of Mt. Airy, Md., and the late Francis Milesky Jr., were united in marriage on May 5, 2012 at the Loew's Annapolis Hotel in Annapolis, Md. The Rev. Michael Drnec Sr. officiated the double ring ceremony.

The bride was given in marriage by her father.

A reception at the hotel followed the ceremony. The couple honeymooned in Riviera Maya, Mexico.

Marriage licenses

Thursday, September 27, 2012

Schuylkill County

Kristine M. Zemanik and Jason E. Yanett, 72 Second St., Coaldale.

Kathryn A. Mast, 1051 Catawissa Road, Tamaqua, and Matthew R. Brubaker, 15517 Long Prairie Road, Ewing, Ill.

Marriage licenses

Wednesday, September 26, 2012

Schuylkill County

Elizabeth A. Kalista, 44 Mansure Road, Barnesville, and Keith T. Berezwick, 125 Bridge St., Mahanoy Plane, Gilberton.

Jessica Humanick and John T. Murphy, 750 Brockton Mountain Road Drive, Barnesville.

Melissa A. Leibensperger and Thomas R. Katalenas, 52 Hunter St., Tamaqua.

Lauren A. Dunlap, 55 S. Fifth St., Easton, and Richard S.C. Finnefrock, 745 Ridge Road, Orwigsburg.

Ellen E. Paulis and Francis J. Yanosky, 166 Market St., Cumbola, Blythe Township.

Bettie M. Sterner, 20 First St., Tamaqua, and Neil J. Kershner, 345 Wildcreek Drive, Jim Thorpe.

Marriage licenses

Tuesday, September 25, 2012

Schuylkill County

ÂșLynn A. Troxell, 290 Winter Mountain Drive, Andreas, West Penn Township, and Harry J. Barron III, 421 N. Railroad St., Tamaqua.

Jennifer M. Pisarchick and Steven S. Drake, 131 Early Avenue, Coaldale.

Airyel M. Stein and Jason C. Amentler, 400 E. Union St., Tamaqua.

Danielle M. Eichert and Jesse Lee Steward, 1014 Barnesville Drive, Barnesville.

Paula T. Fields, 454 W. Tilghman St., Allentown, and Keyserray Leepier Jr., 301 Morea Road, Frackville.

Marie J. Geiger, 4045 Fireline Road, Palmerton, and Cody G. Fluke, 1311 Main Road, Lehighton.

Carbon County

Tuesday, September 25, 2012

Bryan Andrew Borger and Amber Nichole Heckman, 307 Jefferson St., Lehighton.

Lucas Leroy Coxe, 1106 N. Lehigh Gorge Drive, Weatherly, and Jennifer Lee Baker, 208 Hazleton Apartments, Hazleton.

Marshall Eric Eldridge and Amanda Nicole Nemeth, 286 109 Lower Nis Hollow Drive, Lehighton.

Eugene George Stempel, 417 Lehigh St., White Haven, and Brenda Lee Osman, 107 Packer St., Weatherly.

Gary Stanley Dorshimer and Susan Kay Hansen, 150 Clearview Drive, Palmerton.

Dale Kenneth Young Jr. and Kara Lee Gower, 505 Station St., Lehighton.

Marriage licenses

Friday, September 21, 2012

Carbon County

Luke Samuel Zetts, Camp Lejeune, N.C., and Amber Lynn Frey, 127 Bankway, Lehighton.

Travis Anthony Cronan and Vanessa Lea Duffy, 14 E. Railroad Ave., Apt. 3, New Ringgold.

Bradley Dean Boswell Sr. and Andrea Lynn Malkin, 24 E. Lehigh St., Summit Hill.

Timothy Roy Snyder and Tiffany Amber Rehrig, 264 S. Second St., Lehighton.

David Francis Canham and Jennifer Lynn Green, 611 Franklin Ave., Apt. 2, Palmerton.

Brian David Strohl and Stacy Lynn Ondrovic, 285-54 Lower Nis Hollow Drive, Lehighton.

Megan Zellner and Joe Pauker are wed

Monday, September 17, 2012
Mr. and Mrs. Joe Pauker
Mr. and Mrs. Joe Pauker

Megan Zellner and Joe Pauker, both of Lehighton, were united in marriage on June 16, 2012 at Allentown Brew Works in Allentown. The Rev. Marjorie Keiter officiated the double ring ceremony.

The bride is the daughter of Kermit and Jean Andrew of Lehighton and Howard and Andrea Zellner of Palmerton. Her husband is the son of Janet Pauker of Lehighton.

Given in marriage by her father, Howard Zellner, and her stepfather, Kermit Andrew, the bride chose Erika Doctor of Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. as matron of honor.

Kayla Pecha marries Charles Field III

Monday, September 17, 2012
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Field III
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Field III

Kayla M. Pecha, daughter of Pat and Greg Pecha of Nesquehoning, and Charles Field III, son of Charlie and Darlene Field of Summit Hill, were united in marriage on May 19, 2012 at St. Francis of Assisi Parish in Nesquehoning. The Rev. Francis P. Schoenauer officiated the double ring ceremony. Bob Ames was the organist and Kathy Crampsie was the vocalist.